Is Meijer Cobb With Chicken & Bacon Romaine Lettuce, Hard Cooked Eggs, White Chicken Meat, Iceberg Lettuce,bacon Topping With Blue Cheese Dressing Salad, Cobb With Chicken & Bacon Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM], EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, SPICE [INCLUDES MUSTARD], LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION), HARD COOKED EGGS, CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), ICEBERG LETTUCE, FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Meijer Cobb With Chicken & Bacon Romaine Lettuce, Hard Cooked Eggs, White Chicken Meat, Iceberg Lettuce,bacon Topping With Blue Cheese Dressing Salad, Cobb With Chicken & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Cobb With Chicken & Bacon Romaine Lettuce, Hard Cooked Eggs, White Chicken Meat, Iceberg Lettuce,bacon Topping With Blue Cheese Dressing Salad, Cobb With Chicken & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CROUTONS, PARMESAN CHEESE WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD WITH CHICKEN, CAESAR WITH CHICKEN
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
SOUTHWEST STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TORTILLA STRIPS, CHEESE, PICO DE GALLO WITH CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Salad · Pouch


