Is Meijer Colby Jack Thick Cut Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Colby Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anticake (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.
Check Meijer Colby Jack Thick Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Colby Jack Thick Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingTopping


