Is Meijer Cranberry Spinach Shareable Salad 13 oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture enzymes
- pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPINACH, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE [WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (CONTAINS SULFITES), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), FRUCTOSE, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CULTURE SALT, ENZYMES) LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM] FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE ENZYMES, ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH]), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SLIVERED ALMONDS
Check Meijer Cranberry Spinach Shareable Salad 13 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Cranberry Spinach Shareable Salad 13 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Meijer Cranberry Spinach Shareable Salad 13 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


