Is MEIJER, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY, LEMON ZEST, BLUEBERRY, LEMON ZEST Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, CRANBERRIES*, CHEESE CULTURE, LEMON PEEL, SALT, BLUEBERRIES*, GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON OIL.
Check MEIJER, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY, LEMON ZEST, BLUEBERRY, LEMON ZEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY, LEMON ZEST, BLUEBERRY, LEMON ZEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


