This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Meijer Creamy Dill Dip, Creamy Dill Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVORS)], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MINCED ONION, SALT, DILL, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM.

Check Meijer Creamy Dill Dip, Creamy Dill against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Pescatarian? Meijer Creamy Dill Dip, Creamy Dill | Spoonful