Is Meijer Crème Horn, Vanilla, 6 oz, 4 ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soy Bean And Cottonseed), Water, Sugar, Flour, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Milk, Salt, Milk Protein Concentrate, Invert Syrup Milk Fat, Wheat Starch, Egg Whites With Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Propionate And Bezoic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monosterate, Soy Lecithin, Enzymes, Artificial Color, Vitamin With Palmitate

Check Meijer Crème Horn, Vanilla, 6 oz, 4 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Crème Horn, Vanilla, 6 oz, 4 ct is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go