Is Meijer Crisp Lettuce, Hard Cooked Eggs, Cheese Blend, Carrots, Everything Style Seasoning With Avocado Ranch Dressing Salad, Avocado Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- sour cream
- sour cream powder
- colby cheese
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
- colby cheese blend
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICEBERG LETTUCE, HARD COOKED EGGS, AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SOUR CREAM POWDER [SOUR CREAM, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CILANTRO, AVOCADO, SALT, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED ONION, MODIFIED STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON PEEL, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, SPICES), MONTEREY JACK AND COLBY CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], COLBY CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN (A MOLD INHIBITOR]), CARROT, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, EVERYTHING-STYLE SEASONING (SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, ROASTED SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, AND SOYBEAN OIL [PROCESSING AID]).
Check Meijer Crisp Lettuce, Hard Cooked Eggs, Cheese Blend, Carrots, Everything Style Seasoning With Avocado Ranch Dressing Salad, Avocado Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Crisp Lettuce, Hard Cooked Eggs, Cheese Blend, Carrots, Everything Style Seasoning With Avocado Ranch Dressing Salad, Avocado Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
SOUTHWEST STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TORTILLA STRIPS, CHEESE, PICO DE GALLO WITH CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


