Is MEIJER, DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Chopped Green Chili Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Spices, Cilantro, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check MEIJER, DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
MEIJER, DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


