Is Meijer Easter Caramel Cottontail Roasted & Salted Peanuts, Caramel Mini Cups, Yogurt Flavored Covered Almonds, Sugar Cookie Squares & Pretzels Trail Mix, Easter Caramel Cottontail Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk powder
  • nonfat milk
  • butter
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • heavy cream
  • whole milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored coating
  • yogurt flavored covered almonds
  • +1 more

nonfat dry milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT) CARAMEL MINI CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (WHOLE MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM (MILK), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURALVANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, RICE CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR), YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED ALMONDS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ALMONDS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE) SUGAR COOKIE SQUARES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, EGGS, CORN STARCH, ARTFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING AGENT (CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ADIPIC ACID, CORN STARCH), BAKING SODA, SALT, FD&C YELLOW #5, RED #3 AND BLUE #1), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL).

Check Meijer Easter Caramel Cottontail Roasted & Salted Peanuts, Caramel Mini Cups, Yogurt Flavored Covered Almonds, Sugar Cookie Squares & Pretzels Trail Mix, Easter Caramel Cottontail against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go