Is Meijer Electrolyte Variety Pack Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Grape, Apple Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- strawberry dextrose
- calcium silicate
- apple dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- +3 more
strawberry dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT PUNCH INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID SODIUM CITRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM SILICATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, FD&C RED #40. GRAPE INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM SILICATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1. APPLE INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM SILICATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1. STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM SILICATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check Meijer Electrolyte Variety Pack Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Grape, Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Electrolyte Variety Pack Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Grape, Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


