Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Meijer Energy Trail Mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Sunflower Kernels (sunflower Kernels, Peanut Oil), Raisins (raisins, Palm Oil), Raw Shelled Pumpkin Seeds (pepitas), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Vegetable Oil [peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed]), Roasted Cashews (cashews, Vegetable Oil [peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed]), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil). Contains: Cashews, Almonds. Manufactured On A Equipment That Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk And Egg.

Check Meijer Energy Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Energy Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Meijer Energy Trail Mix | Spoonful