Is Meijer Extra Creamy Whipped Topping, 8 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Cottonseed), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Cream (From Milk), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Datem, Guar Gum, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Colored With Beta Carotene
Check Meijer Extra Creamy Whipped Topping, 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Extra Creamy Whipped Topping, 8 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Meijer Extra Creamy Whipped Topping, 8 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


