Is Meijer Extra Creamy Whipped Topping Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • light cream
  • milk
  • skim milk

light cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Total Carbohydrate, Skim Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Syrup, Light Cream, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (from Milk), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Polyphosphate, And Beta Carotene (for Color). Contains: Milk.

Check Meijer Extra Creamy Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing