Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Meijer Finely Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese, 32 oz Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Meijer Finely Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Finely Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
MildNuttySavoryButtery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking
Soy Free? Meijer Finely Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese, 32 oz | Spoonful