Is MEIJER, FINELY SHREDDED TACO CHEESE BLEND, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK & COLBY CHEEESE, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK & COLBY CHEEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- colby cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), COLBY CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), TACO SPICE BLEND (DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check MEIJER, FINELY SHREDDED TACO CHEESE BLEND, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK & COLBY CHEEESE, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK & COLBY CHEEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, FINELY SHREDDED TACO CHEESE BLEND, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK & COLBY CHEEESE, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK & COLBY CHEEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
Where to buy
MEIJER, FINELY SHREDDED TACO CHEESE BLEND, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK & COLBY CHEEESE, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK & COLBY CHEEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


