Is MEIJER, FINELY SHREDDED TACO CHEESE BLEND, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK & COLBY CHEEESE, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK & COLBY CHEEESE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), COLBY CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), TACO SPICE BLEND (DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check MEIJER, FINELY SHREDDED TACO CHEESE BLEND, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK & COLBY CHEEESE, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK & COLBY CHEEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEIJER, FINELY SHREDDED TACO CHEESE BLEND, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK & COLBY CHEEESE, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK & COLBY CHEEESE is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSalad