Is Meijer Fire Roasted Street Corn Dip Roasted Sweet Corn, Jalapeños, Parmesan Cheese, Green Onion, and Spices Blended With Cream Cheese and Sour Cream, Fire Roasted Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- cultured milk
- whey
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- cream
- +2 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED SWEET CORN [SWEET YELLOW CORN], CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS)], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], JALAPENOS [JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, MALIC AND LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), YELLOW 5], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], WHITE VINEGAR (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER), GREEN ONION, HOT SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), LIME JUICE, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, CUMIN, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Meijer Fire Roasted Street Corn Dip Roasted Sweet Corn, Jalapeños, Parmesan Cheese, Green Onion, and Spices Blended With Cream Cheese and Sour Cream, Fire Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Fire Roasted Street Corn Dip Roasted Sweet Corn, Jalapeños, Parmesan Cheese, Green Onion, and Spices Blended With Cream Cheese and Sour Cream, Fire Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
MILD MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN DIP CORN, GREEN CHILES, CHEDDAR AND COTIJA CHEESE, MILD MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN DIP
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


