Is Meijer Fire Roasted Street Corn Dip Roasted Sweet Corn, Jalapeños, Parmesan Cheese, Green Onion, and Spices Blended With Cream Cheese and Sour Cream, Fire Roasted Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- cultured milk
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- cream
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- +2 more
pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED SWEET CORN [SWEET YELLOW CORN], CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS)], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], JALAPENOS [JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, MALIC AND LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), YELLOW 5], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING], WHITE VINEGAR (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER), GREEN ONION, HOT SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), LIME JUICE, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, CUMIN, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Meijer Fire Roasted Street Corn Dip Roasted Sweet Corn, Jalapeños, Parmesan Cheese, Green Onion, and Spices Blended With Cream Cheese and Sour Cream, Fire Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Fire Roasted Street Corn Dip Roasted Sweet Corn, Jalapeños, Parmesan Cheese, Green Onion, and Spices Blended With Cream Cheese and Sour Cream, Fire Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
MILD MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN DIP CORN, GREEN CHILES, CHEDDAR AND COTIJA CHEESE, MILD MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN DIP
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


