Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Meijer Frederik's Balsamic Garlic & Onion Spread, Balsamic Garlic & Onion Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONIONS, BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES), BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, COOKED GRAPE MUST, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), WATER, ROASTED GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, PECTIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SPICE, CITRIC ACID.

Check Meijer Frederik's Balsamic Garlic & Onion Spread, Balsamic Garlic & Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSnacking
Soy Free? Meijer Frederik's Balsamic Garlic & Onion Spread, Balsamic Garlic & Onion | Spoonful