Is Meijer Frederik's Chocolate Marble Cheesecake, Chocolate Marble Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cream cheese
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM], SUGAR, WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES), BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA (ALKALIZED), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGG YOLKS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, EGG WHITES, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), ACACIA, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Meijer Frederik's Chocolate Marble Cheesecake, Chocolate Marble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Chocolate Marble Cheesecake, Chocolate Marble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


