Is Meijer Frederik's Ciabatta Sandwich Buns, Ciabatta Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, VINEGAR, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check Meijer Frederik's Ciabatta Sandwich Buns, Ciabatta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Ciabatta Sandwich Buns, Ciabatta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Sandwich


