Is Meijer Frederik's Coconut Breaded Shrimp Butterflied & Tail On, Coconut Breaded Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHRIMP (L. VANNAMEI), COCONUT, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YEAST, UNMODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA, RICE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check Meijer Frederik's Coconut Breaded Shrimp Butterflied & Tail On, Coconut Breaded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Coconut Breaded Shrimp Butterflied & Tail On, Coconut Breaded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDipping


