Is Meijer Frederik's Dark Chocolate Coconut Dusted Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- butter oil
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA MASS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), PASTEL COATING (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA SUGAR), ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, COCONUT, MILK. MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, WHEAT, SOY, MILK, EGG, AND SESAME.
Check Meijer Frederik's Dark Chocolate Coconut Dusted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Dark Chocolate Coconut Dusted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


