Is Meijer Frederik's Dulce De Leche Creme Brulee, Dulce De Leche Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized liquid egg yolks
- milk
- cream
- natural almond flavor
pasteurized liquid egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, PASTEURIZED LIQUID EGG YOLKS, GRANULATED SUGAR, MILK, CANE SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, GLUCOSE, VANILLA, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR.
Check Meijer Frederik's Dulce De Leche Creme Brulee, Dulce De Leche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Dulce De Leche Creme Brulee, Dulce De Leche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Haagen Dazs Ice Cream, Dulce de Leche 28 fl oz (828 ml)
Bettergoods Dulce De Leche Premium Ice Cream
GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE
Dulce de Leche Ice Cream
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


