Is Meijer Frederik's Dulce De Leche Creme Brulee, Dulce De Leche Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural almond flavor
natural almond flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, PASTEURIZED LIQUID EGG YOLKS, GRANULATED SUGAR, MILK, CANE SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, GLUCOSE, VANILLA, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR.
Check Meijer Frederik's Dulce De Leche Creme Brulee, Dulce De Leche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Dulce De Leche Creme Brulee, Dulce De Leche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Haagen Dazs Ice Cream, Dulce de Leche 28 fl oz (828 ml)
Bettergoods Dulce De Leche Premium Ice Cream
GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE
Dulce de Leche Ice Cream
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


