Is Meijer Frederik's Garlic Cilantro Street Taco Sauce, Garlic Cilantro Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL, GARLIC PUREE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, CILANTRO, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Meijer Frederik's Garlic Cilantro Street Taco Sauce, Garlic Cilantro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Garlic Cilantro Street Taco Sauce, Garlic Cilantro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


