Is Meijer Frederik's Honey Turkey Breast, Honey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, WATER, HONEY, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Meijer Frederik's Honey Turkey Breast, Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
HoneySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Meijer Frederik's Honey Turkey Breast, Honey | Spoonful