Is Meijer Frederik's Lemon Creme Cookies, Lemon Creme Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, PALM AND CANOLA OILS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: INVERT SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, COLOR (CONTAINING ANNATTO, TURMERIC).

Check Meijer Frederik's Lemon Creme Cookies, Lemon Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go