Is Meijer Frederik's Meyer Lemon Mini Bundt Cake Baking Kit With Lemon Glaze, Meyer Lemon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet cream solids
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cream
- sour cream powder
sweet cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOUR CREAM POWDER (SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE (PRESERVATIVES)), LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, CANOLA OIL, SWEET CREAM SOLIDS, MEYER LEMON POWDER (MEYER LEMON, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.
Check Meijer Frederik's Meyer Lemon Mini Bundt Cake Baking Kit With Lemon Glaze, Meyer Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Meyer Lemon Mini Bundt Cake Baking Kit With Lemon Glaze, Meyer Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Pouch, Powder


