Is Meijer Frederik's New York Style With a Cinnamon Graham Crust Rich and Creamy Cheesecake, New York Style With a Cinnamon Graham Crust. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whey protein concentrate
- sour cream
- cultured milk
- whey
- skim milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES), BROWN SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG YOLKS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, EGG WHITES, CINNAMON, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR), ACACIA, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Meijer Frederik's New York Style With a Cinnamon Graham Crust Rich and Creamy Cheesecake, New York Style With a Cinnamon Graham Crust. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's New York Style With a Cinnamon Graham Crust Rich and Creamy Cheesecake, New York Style With a Cinnamon Graham Crust. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
TURKEY & STUFFING TURKEY BREAST WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE STUFFING IN A SAVORY TURKEY GRAVY, TURKEY & STUFFING
THREE MEAT A THICK, CRISPY CRUST TOPPED EDGE TO EDGE WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PEPPERONI, BACON AND SAUSAGE. DETROIT-STYLE DEEP DISH PIZZA, THREE MEAT
NEW ORLEANS STYLE BLACKENED SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN WITH YELLOW RICE, BELL PEPPER AND ONION, NEW ORLEANS STYLE, BLACKENED CHICKEN WITH YELLOW RICE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice


