Is Meijer Frederik's Olive Oil, Sea Salt & Rosemary Focaccia Bread, Olive Oil, Sea Salt & Rosemary Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ROSEMARY, ENRICHED SEMOLINA (SEMOLINA [DURUM WHEAT], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, YEAST, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, LEMON JUICE.
Check Meijer Frederik's Olive Oil, Sea Salt & Rosemary Focaccia Bread, Olive Oil, Sea Salt & Rosemary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Olive Oil, Sea Salt & Rosemary Focaccia Bread, Olive Oil, Sea Salt & Rosemary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Olive Oil, Classic Cut, Classic Sea Salt, 6.5 oz (Case of 12)
ALEXIA CRISPY ROSEMARY FRIES WITH SEA SALT, 16 OZ
About this product
Bread · Loaf


