Is Meijer Frederik's Olive Oil, Sea Salt & Rosemary Focaccia Bread, Olive Oil, Sea Salt & Rosemary Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • enriched semolina
  • semolina
  • durum wheat
  • whole wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ROSEMARY, ENRICHED SEMOLINA (SEMOLINA [DURUM WHEAT], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, YEAST, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, LEMON JUICE.

Check Meijer Frederik's Olive Oil, Sea Salt & Rosemary Focaccia Bread, Olive Oil, Sea Salt & Rosemary against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishSnacking