Is Meijer Frederik's Pumpkin Swirl Cheesecake, Pumpkin Swirl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- whey
- cultured milk
- sour cream
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM], PALM OIL, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES], PUMPKIN PUREE, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY, CORNSTARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGGS, EGG YOLKS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SPICES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, EGG WHITES, SOY LECITHIN, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR). ACACIA, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Meijer Frederik's Pumpkin Swirl Cheesecake, Pumpkin Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Pumpkin Swirl Cheesecake, Pumpkin Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Unknown · Slice


