Is Meijer Frederik's Pumpkin Swirl Cheesecake, Pumpkin Swirl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whey
- cream cheese
- egg whites
- egg yolks
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured pasteurized milk
- eggs
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- +5 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM], PALM OIL, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES], PUMPKIN PUREE, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY, CORNSTARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGGS, EGG YOLKS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SPICES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, EGG WHITES, SOY LECITHIN, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR). ACACIA, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Meijer Frederik's Pumpkin Swirl Cheesecake, Pumpkin Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Pumpkin Swirl Cheesecake, Pumpkin Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Unknown · Slice


