Is Meijer Frederik's Salted Caramel Cheesecake, Salted Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE PRODUCT (SKIM MILK, CREAM, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, ENZYMES), SALTED CARAMEL (SUGAR, CREAM [CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN], WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SALT), GRAHAM CRUMBS (ENRICHED FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WHEAT BRAN, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, MOLASSES, INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE], SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Meijer Frederik's Salted Caramel Cheesecake, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Salted Caramel Cheesecake, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Slice


