Is Meijer Frederik's Strawberry Shortcake Yogurt Raisins, Strawberry Shortcake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured skim milk
- dry nonfat yogurt
- yogurt flavored coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, DRY NONFAT YOGURT [CULTURED SKIM MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SALT), RAISINS, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED BEET POWDER (COLOR), STRAWBERRY POWDER, GUM ACACIA.
Check Meijer Frederik's Strawberry Shortcake Yogurt Raisins, Strawberry Shortcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Strawberry Shortcake Yogurt Raisins, Strawberry Shortcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


