Is Meijer Frederik's Strawberry Shortcake Yogurt Raisins, Strawberry Shortcake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid powder
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, DRY NONFAT YOGURT [CULTURED SKIM MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SALT), RAISINS, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED BEET POWDER (COLOR), STRAWBERRY POWDER, GUM ACACIA.
Check Meijer Frederik's Strawberry Shortcake Yogurt Raisins, Strawberry Shortcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Strawberry Shortcake Yogurt Raisins, Strawberry Shortcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


