Is Meijer Frederik's Vanilla Flavored Creme Brulee, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITES, GRANULATED SUGAR, PASTEURIZED LIQUID EGG YOLKS, MILK, CORN STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING.
Check Meijer Frederik's Vanilla Flavored Creme Brulee, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Vanilla Flavored Creme Brulee, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Piece


