Is Meijer Fredrik's Fudge Creme Cookies, Fudge Creme Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, PALM AND CANOLA OILS), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: INVERT SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (CONTAINING CARAMEL).

Check Meijer Fredrik's Fudge Creme Cookies, Fudge Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking