Is Meijer French Dressing, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Polysorbate 60, Yellow 5, With Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Meijer French Dressing, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer French Dressing, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Meijer French Dressing, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


