Is MEIJER, FRENCH TOAST STICKS, CINNAMON, CINNAMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BREAD (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), DATEM, MONOGLYCERIDES, SPICE AND COLORING, SOY LECITHIN), WATER, BATTER (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, DRIED EGGS, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], NONFAT DRY MILK, SPICE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE [ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]). SOYBEAN OIL, CINNAMON SUGAR (SUGAR, CINNAMON, SILICON DIOXIDE [ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]).

Check MEIJER, FRENCH TOAST STICKS, CINNAMON, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoDipping