Is Meijer Fresh Vegetable Party Tray With Dip, Small Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • buttermilk

sweet cream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, BROCCOLI, TOMATOES, RANCH VEGETABLE DIP (BUTTERMILK [WATER, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK], MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY)], NATURAL FLAVORS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GARDEN SPICE MIX [DEHYDRATED CARROTS, DEHYDRATED CELERY FLAKES, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPERS], BLENDED OIL [CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL], SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEED, DILL).

Check Meijer Fresh Vegetable Party Tray With Dip, Small against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Fresh Vegetable Party Tray With Dip, Small is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish