Is Meijer Fresh Vegetable Party Tray With Dip, Small Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, BROCCOLI, TOMATOES, RANCH VEGETABLE DIP (BUTTERMILK [WATER, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK], MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY)], NATURAL FLAVORS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GARDEN SPICE MIX [DEHYDRATED CARROTS, DEHYDRATED CELERY FLAKES, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPERS], BLENDED OIL [CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL], SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEED, DILL).
Check Meijer Fresh Vegetable Party Tray With Dip, Small against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Fresh Vegetable Party Tray With Dip, Small in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Where to buy
Meijer Fresh Vegetable Party Tray With Dip, Small is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


