Is Meijer Fresh Vegetable Party Tray With Dip, Small Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet cream buttermilk
- buttermilk
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, BROCCOLI, TOMATOES, RANCH VEGETABLE DIP (BUTTERMILK [WATER, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK], MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY)], NATURAL FLAVORS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GARDEN SPICE MIX [DEHYDRATED CARROTS, DEHYDRATED CELERY FLAKES, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPERS], BLENDED OIL [CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL], SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEED, DILL).
Check Meijer Fresh Vegetable Party Tray With Dip, Small against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Fresh Vegetable Party Tray With Dip, Small in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Where to buy
Meijer Fresh Vegetable Party Tray With Dip, Small is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


