Is MEIJER, FRESHLY CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Protect Flavor
Check MEIJER, FRESHLY CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, FRESHLY CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEIJER, FRESHLY CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SaltyTangyEarthy
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping


