Is Meijer Frozen Stuffed Chicken Cordon Bleu, 30 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized cow's milk
- whey
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- +2 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (Containing Up To 11% Of A Solution Of Water, Sodium Phosphate, Roast Chicken, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring), Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pasteurized Process Swiss And American Cheese (Swiss Cheese (Cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Cooked Ham - Water Added (Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Water, Salt, Whey, Yellow Corn Flour, Roast Chicken, Buttermilk Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Spice, Soybean Oil, Romano And Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Sodium Silicoaluminate (Anti-caking), Sorbic Acid , Enzymes), Yeast, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavorings, Colored With: Oleoresin Paprika, Annatto Extract, Oleoresin Turmeric, Prebrowned In Vegetable Oil
Check Meijer Frozen Stuffed Chicken Cordon Bleu, 30 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frozen Stuffed Chicken Cordon Bleu, 30 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Where to buy
Meijer Frozen Stuffed Chicken Cordon Bleu, 30 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


