Is Meijer Fruit on the Bottom Yogurt, Peach, 6 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized lowfat milk
- acidophilus
cultured pasteurized lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, PEACHES, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS FIVE LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES INCLUDING S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. PARACASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS.
Check Meijer Fruit on the Bottom Yogurt, Peach, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Fruit on the Bottom Yogurt, Peach, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Meijer Fruit on the Bottom Yogurt, Peach, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


