Is Meijer Green Chile Diced Mild, 7 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID AND SALT.

Check Meijer Green Chile Diced Mild, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Green Chile Diced Mild, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSaladSandwich
Pescatarian? Meijer Green Chile Diced Mild, 7 oz | Spoonful