Is MEIJER, GROUND CHORIZO SAUSAGE, HOT, HOT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD), WATER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, VINEGAR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check MEIJER, GROUND CHORIZO SAUSAGE, HOT, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
GarLICKySpicySavoryRich
Texture
JuicyDenseTender
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep