Is Meijer Hardwood Smoked Bacon Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Meijer Hardwood Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Hardwood Smoked Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingCooking


